Directory of Staff (Officers and Employees)

1. General Administration Section

Sl. No.

Designation of officers/employees Name Phone No.

1

Commissioner S.Sreenu 9849907825

2

Manager    

3

Senior Assistants 1 N. Krishna Murthy  8125766729

 

    2 A.Bhavani  9666410804

4

Junior Assistants 1 Rajaiah  9492874373
    2 Nagamalleshwari  9502404545
       
       
       
       

2.         Engineering Section

Sl. No.

Designation of officers/employees Name Phone No.

1

Executive Engineer   –

2

Deputy Executive Engineers S.Bhoomeshwar 8985969260 

3

Assistant Engineers
  1. S.Jagannatham
  2. M.Gangadhar
8523020826

9849907822

4

Draughtsman  Nil  
     Nil  

3. Town Planning Section

Sl. No.

Designation of officers/employees Name Phone No.

1

2

3

4

1

Town planning officer J.Shailaja 9849907824 

2

Town Planning Supervisors V.Vijaya Lakshmi  9985211753 

3

Town Planning Building Overseer 1.J.Anoopa 

2.A.Rajesh

 8985969265

 8985969261 

4

Junior Assistant Janaiah 9505596350

4. Health Section

Sl. No. Designation of officers/employees Name Phone No.

1

Municipal Health Officer    

2

Sanitary Supervisors    

3

Sanitary Inspectors    

4

Health Assistants    

5

Sanitary Jawan/ Maistry Md.Parvez   9059368723 

6

 Environment Engineer D.Venkat Naik  9618363856  

5. Revenue Section

Sl. No.

Designation of officers/employees Name Phone No.

1

Revenue Officer 1 K. Kumara Swamy  

2

Revenue/Tax Inspector 1 B. Narender 8331895732

3

Bill Collector 1 S. Sailu 9912621465
    2  S.Dilip  9059588910
    3 S. Thirupathi 9866107824
    4.David Raju 8179423793
    5.T.Raju 9948143735

6.  Accounts Section

Sl. No. Designation of officers/employees Name Phone No.

1

Accountant  K. Latha 8331895760
 2 Sr. Accountant Pranathi 8331895753
3 Jr Accountant Anitha 9701117388

7. Urban Community Development (UCD) Section

Sl. No. Designation of officers/employees Name Phone No.

1

Project Officer / Town Project Officer    

2

Community Organiser 1Nagamalleshwari 7842327067
    2 Sunitha 9701385654